Lewis County
BOE Results

BOE Results


Contest Overview Data

GE17

Unofficial

2017-11-07 22:32:38


LEGISLATOR for Leg 1, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 1: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 555  
Undervotes: 15  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

Ricky L. Taylor (DEM) 260 48.24%
John V. Lehman (REP, CON, FRE) 278 51.58%
REP 237 43.97%
CON 35 6.49%
FRE 6 1.11%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 539 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 2, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 2: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 634  
Undervotes: 20  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 1  

Randall L. LaChausse (DEM, IND) 382 62.21%
DEM 325 52.93%
IND 57 9.28%
Brenda Lee Chartrand (REP, CON, PAC) 232 37.79%
REP 192 31.27%
CON 36 5.86%
PAC 4 0.65%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 614 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 3, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 3: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 372  
Undervotes: 62  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Ronald J. Burns (REP, CON) 307 99.03%
REP 261 84.19%
CON 46 14.84%
Write-in 3 0.97%

Total 310 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 4, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 4: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 573  
Undervotes: 102  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Bryan Moser (REP, CON) 469 99.58%
REP 366 77.71%
CON 103 21.87%
Write-in 2 0.42%

Total 471 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 5, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 5: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 670  
Undervotes: 29  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 2  

Richard A. Chartrand (DEM) 470 73.44%
Erik J. Griffin (REP, CON) 164 25.63%
REP 148 23.13%
CON 16 2.50%
Write-in 6 0.94%

Total 640 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 6, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 6: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 511  
Undervotes: 86  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 2  

Andrea Moroughan (REP, CON) 418 98.35%
REP 353 83.06%
CON 65 15.29%
Write-in 7 1.65%

Total 425 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 7, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 7: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 495  
Undervotes: 78  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 1  

Greg Kulzer (REP, CON) 414 99.28%
REP 349 83.69%
CON 65 15.59%
Write-in 3 0.72%

Total 417 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 8, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 8: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 857  
Undervotes: 170  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Lawrence Dolhof (REP, CON) 686 99.85%
REP 566 82.39%
CON 120 17.47%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 687 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 9, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 9: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 593  
Undervotes: 142  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

Roscoe K. Fawcett Jr. (REP, CON) 446 99.11%
REP 377 83.78%
CON 69 15.33%
Write-in 4 0.89%

Total 450 100.00%
 
 

LEGISLATOR for Leg 10, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leg 10: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 493  
Undervotes: 92  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 1  

Jerry H. King (REP, CON) 396 98.75%
REP 322 80.30%
CON 74 18.45%
Write-in 5 1.25%

Total 401 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Croghan, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Croghan: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754  
Undervotes: 306  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Roger M. Burriss (DEM) 446 99.55%
Write-in 2 0.45%

Total 448 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Denmark, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Denmark: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 370  
Undervotes: 95  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

James Der (REP) 274 99.64%
Write-in 1 0.36%

Total 275 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Greig, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Greig: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 271  
Undervotes: 71  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Marilyn Patterson (REP) 195 97.50%
Write-in 5 2.50%

Total 200 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Harrisburg, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Harrisburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 103  
Undervotes: 29  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Stephen N. Bernat (REP) 74 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 74 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Lewis, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lewis: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 167  
Undervotes: 25  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Dawn Zagurski (REP) 141 99.30%
Write-in 1 0.70%

Total 142 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leyden: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 326  
Undervotes: 63  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Rosalie White (REP) 259 98.48%
Write-in 4 1.52%

Total 263 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Lowville, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lowville: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 995  
Undervotes: 151  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Randall A. Schell (REP) 840 99.53%
Write-in 4 0.47%

Total 844 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Lyonsdale, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lyonsdale: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 322  
Undervotes: 48  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Philip Boardman (DEM, REP) 232 84.67%
DEM 62 22.63%
REP 170 62.04%
Write-in 42 15.33%

Total 274 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Martinsburg, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Martinsburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 224  
Undervotes: 50  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Terry Thisse (REP) 172 98.85%
Write-in 2 1.15%

Total 174 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Montague, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Montague: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 23  
Undervotes: 4  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Kurt Riordan (REP) 19 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 19 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for New Bremen, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

New Bremen: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 573  
Undervotes: 153  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Peter J. Keys (DEM) 420 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 420 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Osceola, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Osceola: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 130  
Undervotes: 20  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Michael Findlay (DEM) 110 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 110 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Pinckney, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Pinckney: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 75  
Undervotes: 7  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Sherry Harmych (REP) 68 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 68 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Turin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 185  
Undervotes: 30  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Joanne D'Ambrosi (WGF) 155 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 155 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for Watson, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Watson: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 354  
Undervotes: 77  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Dennis H. Foster (REP) 267 96.39%
Write-in 10 3.61%

Total 277 100.00%
 
 

SUPERVISOR for West Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

West Turin: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 526  
Undervotes: 78  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Edward J. Hayes (DEM) 447 99.78%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 448 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for Denmark, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Denmark: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 370  
Undervotes: 83  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Prudence Lyn Greene (DEM) 285 99.30%
Write-in 2 0.70%

Total 287 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for Greig, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Greig: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 271  
Undervotes: 39  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Thomas Gunn (REP) 232 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 232 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for Harrisburg, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Harrisburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 103  
Undervotes: 32  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

David B. Lyndaker (DEM) 71 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 71 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for Montague, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Montague: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 23  
Undervotes: 3  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Barbara Loomis (REP) 20 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 20 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for New Bremen, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

New Bremen: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 573  
Undervotes: 111  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Elizabeth B. Jones (DEM) 462 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 462 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for Pinckney, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Pinckney: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 75  
Undervotes: 7  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Dorothea Pearson (REP) 68 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 68 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Turin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 185  
Undervotes: 41  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Sheena L. Dickinson (FT2) 144 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 144 100.00%
 
 

CLERK/COLLECTOR for Watson, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Watson: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 354  
Undervotes: 61  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Christina Merry (REP) 289 98.63%
Write-in 4 1.37%

Total 293 100.00%
 
 

CLERK for Lewis, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lewis: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 167  
Undervotes: 20  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Heidi Gerrard (REP) 146 99.32%
Write-in 1 0.68%

Total 147 100.00%
 
 

CLERK for Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leyden: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 326  
Undervotes: 68  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Janice Dosztan (REP) 256 99.22%
Write-in 2 0.78%

Total 258 100.00%
 
 

CLERK for Lyonsdale, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lyonsdale: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 322  
Undervotes: 52  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Louise A. Gozalkowski (REP) 269 99.63%
Write-in 1 0.37%

Total 270 100.00%
 
 

CLERK for Osceola, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Osceola: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 130  
Undervotes: 0  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 1  

Ginny Churchill (NHZ) 66 50.77%
Mallory Sullivan Douglas (REP, UNY) 64 49.23%
REP 59 45.38%
UNY 5 3.85%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 130 100.00%
 
 

CLERK for West Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

West Turin: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 526  
Undervotes: 80  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Patricia D. Sullivan (DEM) 445 99.78%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 446 100.00%
 
 

JUSTICE for West Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

West Turin: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 526  
Undervotes: 76  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

John F. Markham (DEM) 448 99.78%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 449 100.00%
 
 

JUSTICE for Martinsburg, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Martinsburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 224  
Undervotes: 21  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 4  

Kevin M. McArdle (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 202 99.51%
DEM 54 26.60%
REP 132 65.02%
CON 9 4.43%
IND 7 3.45%
Write-in 1 0.49%

Total 203 100.00%
 
 

JUSTICE for New Bremen, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

New Bremen: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 573  
Undervotes: 92  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Aimee L. Murphy (DEM, REP) 481 100.00%
DEM 224 46.57%
REP 257 53.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 481 100.00%
 
 

JUSTICE for Lowville, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lowville: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 995  
Undervotes: 135  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 3  

William Kiernan (REP, IND) 859 99.88%
REP 722 83.95%
IND 137 15.93%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 860 100.00%
 
 

JUSTICE for Lyonsdale, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lyonsdale: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 322  
Undervotes: 25  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Sharon Pfeiffer (FAD) 124 41.75%
John B. Donahue (REP) 138 46.46%
Write-in 35 11.78%

Total 297 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL (TFV) for Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leyden: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 326  
Undervotes: 92  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Greg Grower (REP) 231 98.72%
Write-in 3 1.28%

Total 234 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL (TFV) for New Bremen, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

New Bremen: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 573  
Undervotes: 65  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 1  

Thomas J. Schantz (REP, CON) 226 44.49%
REP 180 35.43%
CON 46 9.06%
Casandra Buell (UNT) 282 55.51%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 508 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Croghan, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Croghan: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754  
Undervotes: 303  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Larry Boliver (REP) 491 40.75%
Yvonne Hamlin Boliver (REP) 447 37.10%
Derek M. Gage (DEM) 267 22.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,205 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Denmark, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Denmark: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 370  
Undervotes: 106  
Overvotes: 2  
Double Votes: 6  

Fred Wadsworth (DEM, IND) 143 22.63%
DEM 109 17.25%
IND 34 5.38%
Scott Doyle (REP) 210 33.23%
Peter Jones (REP) 278 43.99%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 632 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Diana, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Diana: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 355  
Undervotes: 240  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Matthew LaParr (REP) 230 48.94%
Joseph "Chuck" Langs (REP) 236 50.21%
Write-in 4 0.85%

Total 470 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Greig, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Greig: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 271  
Undervotes: 120  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

William Knapp (REP) 216 51.18%
Donald F. Mallette (DFM) 206 48.82%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 422 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Harrisburg, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Harrisburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 103  
Undervotes: 91  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Dale J. Bowen (MAL) 65 56.52%
Write-in 50 43.48%

Total 115 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Lewis, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Lewis: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 167  
Undervotes: 89  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Karl Rauscher (REP) 133 54.29%
Ian Klingbail (DEM) 111 45.31%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 245 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Leyden: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 326  
Undervotes: 240  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Steven Fox (DEM) 200 48.54%
Andrew Millick (DEM) 210 50.97%
Write-in 2 0.49%

Total 412 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Lowville, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Lowville: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 995  
Undervotes: 441  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Paul Virkler (REP) 767 49.52%
Bob Mullin (DEM) 779 50.29%
Write-in 3 0.19%

Total 1,549 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Lyonsdale, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Lyonsdale: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 322  
Undervotes: 146  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 5  

William Marmon (REP) 241 48.39%
Keith F. Todd (REP, PC2) 206 41.37%
REP 189 37.95%
PC2 17 3.41%
Write-in 51 10.24%

Total 498 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Martinsburg, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Martinsburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 224  
Undervotes: 93  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Mike McGrath (REP) 178 50.14%
E. Frank Kogut (REP) 169 47.61%
Write-in 8 2.25%

Total 355 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Montague, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Montague: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 23  
Undervotes: 9  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Daniel Martin (REP) 20 54.05%
Juanita Young (REP) 17 45.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 37 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for New Bremen, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

New Bremen: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 573  
Undervotes: 233  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

David Becker (REP) 452 49.51%
Joseph Aucter (REP) 461 50.49%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 913 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Osceola, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Osceola: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 130  
Undervotes: 43  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Vickie Carpinelli (REP) 88 40.55%
Randy Reynolds (REP) 118 54.38%
Write-in 11 5.07%

Total 217 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Pinckney, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Pinckney: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 75  
Undervotes: 17  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Donald Vincent (REP) 68 51.13%
Daniel Pearson (REP) 65 48.87%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 133 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Turin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 185  
Undervotes: 37  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Linda Galarneau (REP) 132 39.64%
Edward A. Koss (REP) 125 37.54%
Edward J. Kubinski Sr. (FP2) 76 22.82%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 333 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for Watson, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Watson: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 354  
Undervotes: 153  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Ronald Pominville (REP) 278 50.09%
Jeffrey Hoch (REP) 273 49.19%
Write-in 4 0.72%

Total 555 100.00%
 
 

COUNCIL for West Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

West Turin: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 526  
Undervotes: 213  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Susan Smith (REP) 419 49.94%
Robert W. Cummings (REP) 420 50.06%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 839 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Denmark, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Denmark: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 370  
Undervotes: 71  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Patrick F. Mahar (REP) 296 99.00%
Write-in 3 1.00%

Total 299 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Greig, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Greig: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 271  
Undervotes: 34  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Ricky J. Watson (REP) 235 99.16%
Write-in 2 0.84%

Total 237 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Harrisburg, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Harrisburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 103  
Undervotes: 20  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Terry C. Snyder (REP) 82 98.80%
Write-in 1 1.20%

Total 83 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Lewis, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lewis: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 167  
Undervotes: 27  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Lynn "Frank" Platt (REP) 140 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 140 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leyden: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 326  
Undervotes: 101  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Bruce W. Myers (DEM) 222 98.67%
Write-in 3 1.33%

Total 225 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Lyonsdale, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lyonsdale: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 322  
Undervotes: 22  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

Theodore Mooney (REP) 203 67.89%
John Abdo (DEM) 94 31.44%
Write-in 2 0.67%

Total 299 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Martinsburg, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Martinsburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 224  
Undervotes: 30  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Tyler Jones (REP) 193 99.48%
Write-in 1 0.52%

Total 194 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Montague, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Montague: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 23  
Undervotes: 4  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Clifford "Tony" Young (REP) 19 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 19 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for New Bremen, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

New Bremen: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 573  
Undervotes: 98  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 1  

Jonathan M. Bush (DEM, FTT) 474 99.79%
DEM 363 76.42%
FTT 111 23.37%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 475 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Osceola, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Osceola: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 130  
Undervotes: 4  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Richard Meagher (REP) 79 62.70%
Write-in 47 37.30%

Total 126 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Pinckney, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Pinckney: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 75  
Undervotes: 6  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Donald Cook (REP) 69 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 69 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Turin: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 185  
Undervotes: 34  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Herbert Ehlers (REP) 147 97.35%
Write-in 4 2.65%

Total 151 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for Watson, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Watson: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 354  
Undervotes: 60  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Robert D. Dosztan (REP) 288 97.96%
Write-in 6 2.04%

Total 294 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. for West Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

West Turin: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 526  
Undervotes: 9  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

Robert Greene (REP) 251 48.64%
Douglas S. Salmon (FT3) 265 51.36%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 516 100.00%
 
 

HIGHWAY SUPT. (TFV) for Croghan, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Croghan: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754  
Undervotes: 7  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 1  

James "Jumbo" Hoch (DEM, IND) 223 29.85%
DEM 188 25.17%
IND 35 4.69%
David Davoy Sr. (REP, CON) 524 70.15%
REP 461 61.71%
CON 63 8.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 747 100.00%
 
 

TAX COLLECTOR for West Turin, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

West Turin: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 526  
Undervotes: 88  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Beth Ann McGovern (DEM) 438 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 438 100.00%
 
 

TAX COLLECTOR for Osceola, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Osceola: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 130  
Undervotes: 15  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Andrew P. Burns (DEM) 115 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 115 100.00%
 
 

TAX COLLECTOR for Martinsburg, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Martinsburg: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 224  
Undervotes: 24  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Deanna Doviak (REP) 199 99.50%
Write-in 1 0.50%

Total 200 100.00%
 
 

TAX COLLECTOR for Lewis, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lewis: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 167  
Undervotes: 35  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Christina A. Stinebrickner (DEM) 132 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 132 100.00%
 
 

TAX COLLECTOR for Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Leyden: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 326  
Undervotes: 76  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Kim Hrim (DEM) 250 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 250 100.00%
 
 

TAX COLLECTOR for Lyonsdale, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lyonsdale: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 322  
Undervotes: 19  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

Gary W. Hamburg (REP) 96 31.79%
Tracy Hoage (DEM, IND) 206 68.21%
DEM 156 51.66%
IND 50 16.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 302 100.00%
 
 

ASSESSOR for Croghan, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Croghan: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754  
Undervotes: 196  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Amos Noftsier (REP) 558 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 558 100.00%
 
 

MAYOR for Port Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Port Leyden: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 148  
Undervotes: 34  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Heather Collins (REP) 109 95.61%
Write-in 5 4.39%

Total 114 100.00%
 
 

MAYOR for Constableville, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Constableville: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 109  
Undervotes: 17  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Alan F. Klossner (REP) 79 85.87%
Write-in 13 14.13%

Total 92 100.00%
 
 

TRUSTEE for Croghan, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Croghan: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 171  
Undervotes: 175  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Linda Nortz (FHL) 139 83.23%
Write-in 28 16.77%

Total 167 100.00%
 
 

TRUSTEE for Harrisville, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Harrisville: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 122  
Undervotes: 39  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Thomas Best (REP) 85 41.46%
Richard Malbeuf (REP) 87 42.44%
Kelly Ritz (COW) 33 16.10%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 205 100.00%
 
 

TRUSTEE for Port Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Port Leyden: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 148  
Undervotes: 171  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Janice Belmont (DEM) 93 74.40%
Write-in 32 25.60%

Total 125 100.00%
 
 

TRUSTEE for Lyons Falls, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Lyons Falls: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 150  
Undervotes: 48  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Ronnie Dorrity (CON) 122 48.41%
Michael Skorupa (DEM) 130 51.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 252 100.00%
 
 

TRUSTEE for Constableville, Lewis County (Vote for 2)

Constableville: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 109  
Undervotes: 40  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Cody Meneilly (REP) 82 46.07%
Mark Sullivan (REP) 92 51.69%
Write-in 4 2.25%

Total 178 100.00%
 
 

TRUSTEE (TFV) for Croghan, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Croghan: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 171  
Undervotes: 155  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Write-in 16 100.00%

Total 16 100.00%
 
 

TRUSTEE (TFV) for Port Leyden, Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Port Leyden: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 148  
Undervotes: 141  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Write-in 7 100.00%

Total 7 100.00%
 
 

PROPOSAL NO. 1 for Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lewis County: EDs reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 5,753  
Undervotes: 171  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

YES 415 7.44%
NO 5,166 92.56%

Total 5,581 100.00%
 
 

PROPOSAL NO. 2 for Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lewis County: EDs reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 5,753  
Undervotes: 233  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

YES 4,033 73.06%
NO 1,487 26.94%

Total 5,520 100.00%
 
 

PROPOSAL NO. 3 for Lewis County (Vote for 1)

Lewis County: EDs reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 5,753  
Undervotes: 284  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

YES 3,248 59.39%
NO 2,221 40.61%

Total 5,469 100.00%
 
 
Home Page | Search Website | 2015 Adopted Budget | SOCIAL SERVICES | Assessment Information | Board of Elections | Boards & Committees | Calendars | Choices for Long Term Care | Civil Service Exams | Community Groups | Corporate Compliance | County Attorney | County Comprehensive Plan | County Real Property Sales | Departments | District Attorney | E911 Addresses | Emergency Management | Employment | Forms | GIS Cloud Mapping Web App | Human Resources | Legislative Board | Legislature Meeting Videos | Lewis County Youth Bureau | Links | Meetings | Minutes | News | O365 Email Access | Office for the Aging | Permits & Licenses Info | Planning | Public Transportation | Solid Waste | Town, County and Village Directory | Weather